RITE CARE Pharmacy

5.0(13)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 13 reviews (Google rating)Pharmacy
Closed today

Quick facts

RITE CARE Pharmacy is a pharmacy at 1380 Coolidge Hwy #125 in Birmingham, MI, open Mon–Fri from 9:00 AM. delivery available.

Address
1380 Coolidge Hwy #125, Troy, MI 48084
Phone
+1248-983-1331
Hours today
Closed today
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entrance

About RITE CARE Pharmacy

RITE CARE Pharmacy is at 1380 Coolidge Hwy, Suite 125, in Troy, at the Maple and Coolidge intersection. For readers of this Birmingham, MI guide, its listed services include immunizations, GLP-1 medications, over-the-counter remedies, unit dose packaging, and clinical chart reviews. The pharmacy describes its approach as patient-focused, with personalized assistance. It also offers medication disposal and free delivery, alongside curbside pickup and in-store shopping.

The women-owned, Asian-owned small business has free on-site parking and wheelchair-accessible parking, an entrance, a restroom, and seating. Its listed attributes identify it as LGBTQ-welcoming and a transgender safe space. Payment options include checks, credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments; Wi-Fi is also available. RITE CARE Pharmacy has a Google rating of 5 out of 5 from 13 reviews, a relatively small review count to keep in mind when weighing that score.

Known for

  • Immunizations and GLP-1 medications
  • Unit dose packaging and clinical chart reviews
  • Free delivery and curbside pickup
  • Medication disposal
  • Wheelchair-accessible facilities and free parking

Good for

Google rating breakdown

13 ratings on Google. Ratings and counts are Google's, not ours.

  • 5★13
  • 4★0
  • 3★0
  • 2★0
  • 1★0

What people mention

Topics counted across Google reviews.

  • easy access×2
  • prescription drugs×2
  • accommodating staff×2

People also search for

What reviewers say elsewhere

  • “The very best. Accommodating and knowledgeable. Good people”

    — Mark Wagner, November 24, 2025 · google

  • “As a regular customer of Rite Care Pharmacy I believe the business deserves more awareness of folks nearby! I’ve lived in the area since 1988! Conveniently located just inside the door of the medical building at 1380 Coolidge Highway, S…”

    — Ross Fisher, November 3, 2025 · google

  • “Quick, friendly and will answer any questions you might have. Jay & company are great.”

    — Stephen Scafone, October 21, 2025 · google

  • “Literally thee best pharmacy experience I’ve ever had! Jay the pharmacist it’s so helpful and has really worked with me since my prescription coverage is not great! I would highly recommend!”

    — Riva Alexander, September 15, 2025 · google

Excerpts are shown for attribution and remain the property of their source.

Reader reviews

No reader reviews yet — be the first.

Write a review

Your review is published on RITE CARE Pharmacy's page after moderation.

Your rating

Similar places nearby

  • Walgreens Pharmacy in Birmingham

    Walgreens Pharmacy

    2.9(17)· Google2.9 out of 5 from 17 reviews (Google rating)

    Pharmacy · $$

    Closed · opens 9:00 AM

    Walgreens Pharmacy at 34300 Woodward Ave in Birmingham, MI is a pharmacy department of the Walgreens chain, providing prescription medications and other health-related items. Naloxone is among its listed offerings. The location offers delivery, a drive-through, in-store pickup, and on-site services, giving customers several ways to access the pharmacy. It is also listed as suitable for a quick visit, though that designation does not establish a specific wait time. For customers visiting in person, the location has a free parking lot, wheelchair-accessible parking, and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. Accepted payment methods include credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. The business is listed as welcoming LGBTQ customers. Its Google rating is 2.9 out of 5, based on 17 reviews; the supplied information does not include review text explaining those scores.

  • Kroger Pharmacy in Troy

    Kroger Pharmacy

    4.3(21)· Google4.3 out of 5 from 21 reviews (Google rating)

    Pharmacy · $$

    Closed · opens 9:00 AM

    Kroger Pharmacy at 1237 Coolidge Hwy provides prescription refills, medication transfers, vaccinations and other clinical services at a pharmacy counter inside Kroger. Pharmacists can offer advice on a variety of health topics, and online tools allow customers to refill and manage prescriptions without visiting the counter. The listed service options include curbside pickup, delivery and in-store pickup, alongside in-person shopping and on-site services. Accessibility features include a wheelchair-accessible entrance, parking, restroom and seating. The business also lists Wi-Fi and on-site passport photos among its amenities and offerings. Accepted payment methods include checks, credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments. Its listed attributes identify it as LGBTQ-welcoming and a transgender safe space. On Google, Kroger Pharmacy has a 4.3 rating based on 21 reviews.

  • Meijer Pharmacy in Royal Oak

    Meijer Pharmacy

    3.5(77)· Google3.5 out of 5 from 77 reviews (Google rating)

    Pharmacy · $$

    Open now · closes 6:00 PM

    Meijer Pharmacy at 5150 Coolidge Hwy combines prescription services with shopping at Meijer. Its listed health services include flu shots, immunizations and health screenings, with no appointment necessary. Select prescribed antibiotics and prenatal vitamins are offered free, subject to quantity limitations; a pharmacist can provide details. The pharmacy also fills prescribed pet medications and has drug takeback kiosks for medication disposal. Pickup options include curbside, drive-through and in-store pickup, and delivery is also available. The location lists a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking, along with Wi-Fi. Accepted payment methods include checks, credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments. These options give customers several ways to collect prescriptions or use services on site. On Google, the pharmacy has a 3.5-star rating from 77 reviews.

  • CVS Pharmacy in Birmingham

    CVS Pharmacy

    4.4(25)· Google4.4 out of 5 from 25 reviews (Google rating)

    Pharmacy

    Closed · opens 10:00 AM

    CVS Pharmacy at 444 S Old Woodward Ave in Birmingham, MI offers prescription support and everyday health and wellness essentials. Its pharmacy team can provide advice about prescriptions and help look for potential savings, though eligibility varies by patient and prescription. Listed services include medication disposal, naloxone availability and on-site passport photos. The business has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 25 reviews. Customers can shop in store, use in-store pickup or arrange delivery. The location is listed as suitable for a quick visit and accepts credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments. A wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking are available. Its listed attributes also identify it as LGBTQ-welcoming and a transgender safe space. Specific opening hours are not provided; CVS notes that hours vary by location, so its general references to evening and weekend availability should not be taken as this store’s schedule.

Within walking distance

RITE CARE Pharmacy — frequently asked

Is RITE CARE Pharmacy open on Mondays?
Yes — RITE CARE Pharmacy is open Monday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.
Where is RITE CARE Pharmacy?
RITE CARE Pharmacy is at 1380 Coolidge Hwy #125, Troy, MI 48084.
Does RITE CARE Pharmacy do takeout or delivery?
According to its Google listing, RITE CARE Pharmacy offers delivery.
What is the phone number for RITE CARE Pharmacy?
You can reach RITE CARE Pharmacy on +1248-983-1331.