Swift Home Loans

4.8(2,062)· Google4.8 out of 5 from 2062 reviews (Google rating)Mortgage Lender
Closed today

Quick facts

Swift Home Loans is a mortgage lender at 805 E Maple Rd in Birmingham, MI, open Mon–Fri from 6:00 AM. Call +1833-697-9438 for details.

Address
805 E Maple Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
Phone
+1833-697-9438
Hours today
Closed today

About Swift Home Loans

Swift Home Loans is a mortgage lender at 805 E Maple Rd in Birmingham, MI. The business describes its role as a mortgage broker, shopping for interest rates and costs on behalf of clients and providing access to wholesale mortgage pricing. Its stated approach centers on tailoring mortgage solutions to individual borrowers and simplifying the process. Swift cites more than 30 years of mortgage experience; that figure describes its experience, rather than establishing how long this location has operated.

For people beginning to explore financing, Swift says no up-front credit pulls are required. Its description emphasizes comparing rates and costs, though it does not provide specific loan terms or pricing. The business has a 4.8-star Google rating from 2,062 reviews. At the Birmingham, MI address, listed accessibility features include a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking.

Known for

  • Mortgage brokerage with wholesale pricing access
  • Rate and cost shopping on clients’ behalf
  • No up-front credit pulls required
  • More than 30 years of mortgage experience
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance and parking

Google rating breakdown

2,085 ratings on Google. Ratings and counts are Google's, not ours.

  • 5★1,894
  • 4★72
  • 3★5
  • 2★21
  • 1★93

What people mention

Topics counted across Google reviews.

  • refinancing×292
  • quick process×179
  • responsive staff×95
  • quick closing×70
  • loan process×69
  • loan officer×53
  • interest rate×45
  • rates×41
  • appraisal×24
  • swift loans×8

People also search for

What reviewers say elsewhere

  • “Jamie was phenomenal to work with. She answered every question I had and listened to what my needs were to make sure that we got a loan that was exactly what we needed. I have worked with Swift loans before as well and I would definite…”

    — Melissa T, September 17, 2026 · google

  • “Do not refinance through this shady company. First was told that I would get 5.25% fixed 30 year, however they sent paperwork for 5.25% 5 year arm. Then proceeded to tell me that 5.62% was all they could do with fixed 30 year, after I …”

    — Brian Maymir link, September 16, 2026 · google

  • “Great to work with and made it worthwhile!! Roger was the absolute best!!! I recommend him to anyone!!”

    — Ricky Dobbs, September 10, 2026 · google

  • “They wont stop calling and dude harrass me on phone”

    — Curtis Jerome, September 8, 2026 · google

Excerpts are shown for attribution and remain the property of their source.

Reader reviews

No reader reviews yet — be the first.

Write a review

Your review is published on Swift Home Loans's page after moderation.

Your rating

Similar places nearby

  • Loanville LLC in Troy

    Loanville LLC

    5.0(378)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 378 reviews (Google rating)

    Mortgage broker

    Closed · opens 9:00 AM

    Loanville LLC is a mortgage lender at 3290 W Big Beaver Rd, Suite 425, in Troy, MI. Its stated services cover obtaining a mortgage to purchase a new home and refinancing an existing mortgage. For homeowners considering refinancing, the business identifies lowering a payment or accessing equity as potential goals. Loanville also states that its licensed mortgage professionals are available to answer clients’ questions about mortgages. For readers in Birmingham, MI, the listed office is in Troy rather than within the city. Online appointments are available, providing an alternative to an office appointment. The location also lists a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking. Loanville has a Google rating of 5 out of 5, based on 378 reviews. Those figures provide a snapshot of its Google review record, separate from its stated mortgage and refinancing services.

  • Coast 2 Coast Lenders, LLC in Troy

    Coast 2 Coast Lenders, LLC

    4.8(147)· Google4.8 out of 5 from 147 reviews (Google rating)

    Mortgage broker

    Closed today

    Coast 2 Coast Lenders, LLC is a mortgage lender based at 3310 W Big Beaver Road, Suite 250, in Troy, MI. Its services include home purchase loans, refinancing, investment property loans, and home equity loan options. The loan lineup covers conventional mortgages as well as government-backed FHA, VA, and USDA loans. The company also provides personalized guidance for first-time homebuyers, with support described as extending from application through closing. The company’s description emphasizes transparency and mortgage options tailored to individual borrowers. Its Google listing has a 4.8-star rating from 147 reviews; that rating is a customer-review measure rather than a guarantee of loan terms or outcomes. The office lists a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking. Coast 2 Coast Lenders identifies its company NMLS number as 2500000.

  • Lit Financial in Troy

    Lit Financial

    4.9(1,004)· Google4.9 out of 5 from 1004 reviews (Google rating)

    Mortgage lender

    Open now · closes 8:00 PM

    Lit Financial is a mortgage lender at 3221 W Big Beaver Rd in Troy, MI, providing a home-financing option for readers in Birmingham, MI. Its stated areas of work include financing for first-time homebuyers, refinancing existing mortgages, and financing investment property. The business describes an approach built around matching mortgage solutions to each client’s financial goals, with brokers working on rates and loan terms. In its business description, Lit Financial emphasizes transparent communication, guidance through the financing process, and client relationships that continue beyond closing. These are the company’s stated priorities rather than guarantees of a particular lending outcome. Its Google listing carries a 4.9 rating from 1,004 reviews. Onsite services are available, and the listed accessibility features include a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking. The business description also lists license number 25539292.

  • Better Rate Mortgage in Birmingham

    Better Rate Mortgage

    4.8(151)· Google4.8 out of 5 from 151 reviews (Google rating)

    Mortgage lender

    Open now · closes 12:00 AM

    Better Rate Mortgage is a mortgage lender at 390 Park St, Suite 100, in Birmingham, MI. Its stated approach centers on customer support, mortgage advice and transparency throughout the lending experience. The company describes its mission as helping customers find a mortgage while making the process simpler through technology. These are the lender’s stated priorities rather than details about specific loan products, rates or terms, which are not included in the available information. The business has a Google rating of 4.8 stars from 151 reviews. That score provides an overall measure of its Google feedback, though the supplied information does not include individual reviews or comments about particular services. For visitors to its Birmingham, MI office, the listed accessibility features include a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking. The available information establishes its location and broad service approach, but does not specify office hours or appointment procedures.

Within walking distance

Swift Home Loans — frequently asked

Is Swift Home Loans open on Mondays?
Yes — Swift Home Loans is open Monday from 6:00 AM to 12:00 AM.
Where is Swift Home Loans?
Swift Home Loans is at 805 E Maple Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009.
What is the phone number for Swift Home Loans?
You can reach Swift Home Loans on +1833-697-9438.